Recitation of the papers considered in reviewing the underlying motion as required by C.P.L.R. §2219(a) Papers Numbered Plaintiff’s Notice of Motion, Affirmation, Affidavits, and Exhibits in Support 1 Defendant’s Affirmation in Opposition 2 DECISION AND ORDER Upon the foregoing cited papers, the Decision and Order on plaintiff’s motion pursuant to CPLR 2221(a) for leave to reargue the decision dated January 25, 2024 is decided as follows: Pursuant to CPLR §2221(a) “A motion to renew and reargue a prior motion for leave to appeal from, or to stay, vacate, or modify an order shall be made on notice to the judge who signed the order…(d) A motion shall for leave to reargue: (1) shall be identified specifically as such; (2) shall be based upon matters of fact or law allegedly overlooked or misapprehended by the court in determining the prior motion; and (3) shall be made within thirty days after service of a copy of the order determining the prior motion and written notice of entry…” (See Midwood Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc. v. USAA Cas. Ins. Co., 25 Misc 3d 139[A] [App Term, 2nd, 11th & 13th Jud Dists 2009; William P. Pahl Equipment Corp. v. Kassis, 182 AD2d 22 [1st Dept 1992]).