In making this determination, the out-of-state felony need “not be a mirror image of the New York felony,” but it must possess “essential similarity” (Matter of Margiotta, 60 NY2d 147, 150 [1983]; see e.g. Matter of Conroy, 167 AD3d 44, 46 [1st Dept 2018]; Matter of Rosenthal, 64 AD3d 16, 18 [1st Dept 2009]). A person is guilty of felony reckless driving, pursuant to NRS 484B.653, if the person “[d]rive[s] a vehicle in willful or wanton disregard of the safety of persons or property on a highway or premises to which the public has access… [and] the act or neglect of duty proximately causes the death of or substantial bodily harm to another person… .” NRS §0.060 defines “substantial bodily harm” as “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or