In support of its motion, the AGC asserts that the Nevada felony of reckless driving under NRS 484B.653 is “essentially similar” to the New York felony of vehicular assault in the second degree, Penal Law §120.03. Respondent opposes, arguing that his conviction under NRS 484B.653 is not a proper predicate for automatic disbarment because it is facially dissimilar to Penal Law §120.03. Specifically, he contends that the NRS definition of “substantial bodily harm” is not essentially similar to the New York Penal Law definition of “serious physical injury.” Judiciary Law §90(4)(a) provides that any attorney “convicted of a felony… shall[,] upon such conviction, cease to be an attorney.” A felony includes “any criminal offense committed in any other state, district, or territory of the United Sates and classified as a felony therein which if committed within this state would constitute a felony in this state” (Judiciary Law §90[4][e]). In making this determination, the out-of-state felony need “not be a mirror image of the New York felony,” but it must possess “essential similarity” (Matter of Margiotta, 60 NY2d 147, 150 [1983]; see e.g.