Viewing the allegations set forth in the subject information the court finds that the information, viewed in the light most favorable to the People, establishes every element of the offense charged and defendant’s commission thereof (see CPL 100.40[1]; People v. Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133[1987]). Therefore, the information makes out a prima facie case with respect to the charge of Penal Law §205.30, resisting arrest. Accordingly, defendant’s motion to dismiss the charge as facially insufficient is denied. Penal Law §220.03 provides that: “A person is guilty of criminal possession of a controlled substance in the seventh degree when he or she knowingly and unlawfully possesses a controlled substance; provided, however, that it shall not be a violation of this section when a person possesses a residual amount of a controlled substance and that residual amount is in or on a hypodermic syringe or hypodermic needle; nor shall it be a violation of this section when a person’s unlawful possession of a controlled substance is discovered as a result of seeking immediate health care as defined in paragraph (b) of subdivision three of section 220.78 of this article, for either another person or him or herself because such person is experiencing a drug or alcohol overdose or other life threatening medical emergency as defined in paragraph (a) of subdivision three of section 220.78 of this article.” The “To Wit” portion of the information, sworn to by Police Officer Tristan Alfano, provides the following in relevant part: “Subsequent to a search of the defendant, deponent recovered a zip lock bag containing 3 white circular shaped pills labeled ‘RP 10 325′ believed to be Acetaminophen and