Rather, “[t]he People bear the burden of making a ‘prima facie case for the offense charged in the text of [an] information’ (People v. Jones, 9 N.Y.3d 259, 261, 848 N.Y.S.2d 600, 878 N.E.2d 1016)” (People v. Rodriguez, 214 AD3d at 908). Moreover, “[s]o long as the factual allegations of the information give an accused notice sufficient to prepare a defense and are adequately detailed to prevent a defendant from being tried twice for the same offense, they should be given a fair and not overly restrictive or technical reading” (id. at 908-909 [internal citations omitted]). Penal Law §270.25 entitled “Unlawful fleeing a police officer in a motor vehicle in the third degree” provides, A person is guilty of unlawful fleeing a police officer in a motor vehicle in the third degree when, knowing that he or she has been directed to stop his or her motor vehicle by a uniformed police officer or a marked police vehicle by the activation of either the lights or the lights