Derojas, 180 Misc 2d 690 [App Term, 2d Dept 1999]). Pursuant to CPL 70.10(2), “reasonable cause to believe that a person committed an offense” exists: “when evidence or information which appears reliable discloses facts or circumstances which are collectively of such weight and persuasiveness as to convince a person of ordinary intelligence, judgment and experience that it is reasonably likely that such offense was committed and that such person committed it.” Section 1212 of the Vehicle and Traffic Law provides, in pertinent part, “[r]eckless driving shall mean driving or using any motor vehicle…in a manner which unreasonably interferes with the free and proper use of the public highway, or unreasonably endangers users of the public highway.” “Reckless driving…standing by itself means the running or operation of an automobile under such circumstances as to show a reckless disregard of the consequences” (People v. Leontiev, 38 Misc 3d 716, 723 [Nassau Dist Ct 2012] citing People v. Grogan, 260 NY 138, [1932]).