Viewing the allegations set forth in the subject information the court finds that the information, viewed in the light most favorable to the People, establishes every element of the offense charged and defendant’s commission thereof (see CPL 100.40[1]; People v. Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133[1987]). Therefore, the information makes out a prima facie case with respect to the charge of unlawful fleeing a police officer in a motor vehicle in the third degree. Accordingly, defendant’s motion to dismiss the charge of Penal Law §270.25 as facially insufficient is denied. Penal Law §195.05 Obstructing governmental administration in the second degree provides in relevant part, “A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when: 1. Such person intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act…” As to the charge of Penal Law §195.05, obstructing governmental administration in the second degree, defendant argues that the accusatory instrument fails to establish every element of the offense charged by non-hearsay and non-conclusory allegations.