Turning to Petitioners’ relief for a declaratory judgment, the Petitioners are challenging DOH’s purported amendment of PHL §2164, arguing such amendment is an unconstitutional delegation of legislative authority and in violation of N.Y. Const. art. III, §I. Specifically, Petitioners allege that the DOH amended PHL §2164 by removing the provision allowing for certificates of immunization as valid proof of immunization; adding titers in its place; and, requiring Students to get revaccinated, and thus is in violation of N.Y. Const. art III, §I. PHL §2164 requires Students to submit certificates of immunization to attend school. PHL §2164(5) states that the “health practitioner who administers such immunizing agent…shall give a certificate of such immunization to the person in parental relation to such child.” In opposition, the DOH argues that the Petitioners contention that the DOH amended PHL §2164 is without merit.