In opposition, DOH contends that its Determinations that the vaccination records in question are fraudulent were not rendered or deemed arbitrary and capricious simply by the DOH not sharing sensitive details of its ongoing and pending investigation publicly or individually to each of the families impacted. Further, the DOH notes that the investigation is still pending and the administrative hearing against DeVuono has not yet been held. The applicable standard of review pursuant to CPLR §7803(3) is “whether a determination was made in violation of lawful procedure, was affected by an error of law or was arbitrary and capricious or an abuse of discretion.” (Rosenberg v. New York State Off. of Parks, Recreation, & Historic Pres., 94 A.D.3d 1006, 943 N.Y.S.2d 123, 124 [2d Dept. 2012]; see also, Matter of Pell v. Board of Educ. of Union Free School Dist.