Lewis, 129 AD3d 1546, 1548 [4th Dept 2015], lv denied 26 NY3d 969 [2015]; see People v. O‘Neill, 169 AD3d 1515, 1515-1516 [4th Dept 2019]), and that “any such inconsistencies merely presented issues of credibility for the jury to resolve” (Mercado-Gomez, 206 AD3d at 1644; see People v. Anderson, 220 AD3d 1223, 1224 [4th Dept 2023]). Finally, defendant contends that the court erred in denying his CPL 330.30 motion to set aside the verdict based on his allegation that the indictment was not properly filed in accordance with CPL 190.65 (3), thereby depriving the court of jurisdiction to conduct the trial. We reject that contention. CPL 190.65 (3) provides, in relevant part, that “[u]pon voting to indict a person, a grand jury must . . . file an indictment with the court by which it was impaneled” (emphasis added). Here, that requirement was satisfied when the People filed the indictment with Wayne County Court, the superior court that had impaneled the grand jury (see generally CPL 10.10 [2] [b]; 210.10).