England, 84 NY2d 1, 4 [1994], rearg denied 84 NY2d 846 [1994]). “A statement of readiness [made] at a time when the People are not actually ready is illusory and insufficient to stop the running of the speedy trial clock” (England, 84 NY2d at 4) and will be deemed invalid (see CPL 30.30 [5]). As relevant here, “[a]ny [SOR] must be accompanied or preceded by a certification of good faith compliance with the disclosure requirements of [CPL] 245.20″ (CPL 30.30 [5]; see § 245.50 [1]; People v. Cooperman, 225 AD3d 1216, 1217 [4th Dept 2024]). A COC must state that, “after exercising due diligence and making reasonable inquiries to ascertain the existence of material and information subject to discovery, the prosecutor has disclosed and made available all known material and information subject to discovery” and must also “identify the items provided” (CPL 245.50 [1]; see People v. Gaskin, 214 AD3d 1353, 1354 [4th Dept 2023]).