In conclusion, the arguments of respondents are found to be more weighty than those of petitioner. CONCLUSION The within petition of petitioner Transport Workers Union of America Local 106, Transit Supervisors Organization seeking a pre-arbitration injunction against respondents New York City Transit Authority and Manhattan and Bronx Surface Transit Operating Authority is DENIED. This special proceeding is DISMISSED. Respondents shall have judgment against petitioner. The foregoing constitutes the decision, order, and judgment of the Court.1 CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.”