The parties do not dispute the import of §379r: that outside of some enumerated exceptions, a state OTC drug labeling requirement is preempted if it expands upon or dilutes federal law — or, in short, that state law must parallel federal law. Plaintiffs also do not argue that their claims fall within §379r’s “savings clause,” which exempts from the express preemption “any action or the liability of any person under the product liability law of any State.” Id. §379r(e). Whether the state claims are preempted therefore turns on whether they would enforce a requirement different the federal OTC drug labelling requirements. ii.