The Court is aware of no prior decision interpreting §70-b. On its face, the statute provides a cause of action for interference with protected rights in circumstances in which a person has attempted to exercise a right protected under the law or constitution of New York to “obtain or provide” the type of medical care described in §70-b(6), and that exercise or attempt “results in litigation or criminal charges brought against that person in any court in the United States or its territories.” Whether any of the facts pleaded by the Clarke Parties state a claim for interference with protected rights, then, turns on the scope of “medical care” encompassed by §70-b(6).