All of these factors indicate how the imposed sentence resulted from a carefully negotiated plea that involved both parties and the Court. CPL Art. 440 draws a distinction between claims that go to the judgement and those that go to the sentence itself. The defense asks the Court to side-step these distinctions between CPL §440.20 and CPL §440.10(h). By permitting vacatur of a judgment because it was obtained in violation of a defendant’s state and federal constitutional rights, CPL §440.10(1)(h) is broad and inclusive, necessarily encompassing a judgment interwoven with deficient plea negotiation and advocacy by counsel. Whereas, under CPL §440.20, a defendant may move to “set aside a sentence upon the ground that it was unauthorized, illegally imposed or otherwise invalid as a matter of law.” The statute is narrower by design. Constitutional claims raisable under CPL §440.20 are those that go directly to the legality of the sentence itself.