Here, the defense has had ample time to review the DD5s and search warrant materials and prepare its defense prior to trial. The defense received the late disclosures on June 11, 2024, and trial is calendared to commence on November 14, 2024. This five-month period is sufficient to eliminate any prejudice to the defendant for the belatedly disclosed materials at issue here (see People v. Florez, 74 Misc 3d 1222[A], *13 [Sup Ct, Nassau County 2022] [one month prior to initial trial date adequate time to review belated police personnel files]). Turning to the lost material, CPL section 245.80(1)(b) requires the imposition of a remedy or sanction for lost or destroyed discoverable material “if the party entitled to disclosure shows that the lost or destroyed material may have contained some information relevant to a contested issue” (CPL §245.80[1][b]). Here, the transcript from the detective’s September 2, 2020 testimony supporting the search warrant application is lost or destroyed as said transcription is unable to be retrieved (see People’s Exhibit 4).