The order of the Appellate Division insofar as appealed from should be modified, without costs, in accordance with this memorandum and, as so modified, affirmed. CPLR 5513 (b) provides that a motion for leave to appeal must be made within 30 days of “the date of service by a party upon the party seeking permission of a copy of the judgment or order to be appealed from and written notice of its entry.” Where the Appellate Division has already denied a timely motion for permission to appeal the judgment or order, a subsequent motion for leave to appeal must be made within 30 days of service of “a copy of the…order [denying permission] and written notice of its entry” (CPLR 5513 [b]; see also