“Badges of fraud” are circumstances that accompany fraudulent transfers so commonly that their presence gives rise to an inference of fraudulent intent. (5706 Fifth Ave., LLC v. Louzieh, 108 A.D.3d 589 (2d Dept. 2013); Piccarreto v. Mura, 51 Misc. 3d 1230(A) (N.Y. Sup. Ct. 2016), aff’d, 158 A.D.3d 1095 (2018); See also Wall Street Assocs. v. Brodsky, 257 A.D.2d 526, 529 (1st Dept.1999); Morgenthau v. A.J. Travis Ltd., 184 Misc. 2d 835, 842 (Sup. Ct. 2000)). Plaintiff also moves for summary judgment under DCL §274,which provides that: (a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation. (b) A transfer made by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent. © Subject to subdivision (b) of section two hundred seventy-one of this article, a creditor making a claim for relief under subdivision (a) or (b) of this section has the burden of proving the elements of the claim for