As also detailed herein, because actual intent is rarely established through direct evidence, Courts commonly use certain legal presumptions and inferences to establish intent under NY DCL’s provisions. Analysis The Court finds that Plaintiff has established that the transactions at issue in this motion were actually and constructively fraudulent and voidable under DCL §273 and/or DCL §274 as detailed below. There are no disputed issues of material fact that would preclude summary judgment. DCL §273 provides as follows: A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is avoidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: (I) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor’s ability to pay as they became due. DCL §273c provides that a creditor making a claim for relief under subdivision (a) of this section has the burden of proving the elements of the claim for relief by a preponderance of the evidence. DCL §273b. also includes a non-exhaustive listing of what are referred to as “badges of fraud.”