While Bradley points us to similar orders for periods other than 2023 and 2024, he appeals only the judgment revoking his supervised release following proceedings initiated in November 2023 and concluded in April 2024. And Bradley’s counsel explained at oral argument that he challenges the designation statute, §291(b), only as applied to the Orders relevant to his case. See Oral Arg. Audio Recording at 00:52-01:51, 18:25-19:00, 20:13-20:19. We therefore focus exclusively on the 2023 and 2024 Orders. See Appellant’s App’x 25, 196-97. Section 291(b) empowers “[t]he chief judge of a circuit” to “in the public interest, designate and assign temporarily any circuit judge within the circuit…to hold a district court in any district within the circuit.” 28 U.S.C. §291(b). Because acts of Congress are “presumed constitutional,” Bradley bears the burden of demonstrating that as applied to him, §291(b) contravenes the Appointments Clause. See Lujan v. G&G Fire Sprinklers, Inc., 532 U.S. 189, 198 (2001).