In light of Slattery, we vacate the dismissal of Plaintiffs’ expressive-association claim, the grant of summary-judgment to Plaintiffs as to the Act’s Notice Provision, and the permanent injunction. We remand for the District Court to determine whether any Plaintiff has plausibly alleged an expressive-association claim under Slattery. We affirm the dismissal of Plaintiffs’ free speech and free exercise claims. I. Background A. The Act The Act prohibits “discrimination based on an employee’s or a dependent’s reproductive health decision making.” N.Y. Lab. Law §203-e. Specifically, the Act prohibits an employer from “accessing an employee’s personal information regarding the employee’s…reproductive health decision making, including but not limited to, the decision to use or access a particular drug, device or medical service.” Id. §203-e(1) (the “Information Provision”). The Act also prohibits employers from discriminating or retaliating “with respect to compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment,” id. §203-e(2)(a) (the “Discrimination Provision”);1 and from requiring an employee to waive these rights, see id. §203-e(2)(b) (the “Waiver Provision”). The Notice Provision requires an employer who chooses to issue an employee handbook to “include in the handbook notice of employee rights and remedies under this section.” Id. §203-e(6). Finally, the Act provides employees with a civil cause of action to redress violations of these protections. See id. §203-e(3).