We remand for the District Court to determine whether any Plaintiff has plausibly alleged an associational-rights claim under Slattery. We affirm the dismissal of Plaintiffs’ free speech and free exercise claims. SARAH A. L. MERRIAM, C.J. CompassCare, the National Institute of Family and Life Advocates (“NIFLA”), and First Bible Baptist Church (“First Bible”) (collectively, “Plaintiffs”) challenge the constitutionality of New York Labor Law Section 203-e (“the Act”), which prohibits “discrimination based on an employee’s or a dependent’s reproductive health decision making.” Plaintiffs contend that the Act unconstitutionally infringes their First Amendment freedoms of expressive association, speech, and religion.