The court directed service of the order to show cause upon the plaintiff’s attorneys Yeshaya Gorkin, Esq., by overnight mail and by filing on NYSCEF on or before November 15, 2024. The court directed service of the order to show cause upon the defendants by personal delivery on or before November 15, 2024. The court further directed the filing of an affidavit of service on NYSCEF on or before November 15, 2024. LAW AND APPLICATION CPLR 321 (b) (2) provides as follows: An attorney of record may withdraw or be changed by order of the court in which the action is pending, upon motion on such notice to the client of the withdrawing attorney, to the attorneys of all other parties in the action or, if a party appears without an attorney, to the party, and to any other person, as the court may direct. Mikhail Usher, Esq. of the Usher Law Group P.C. (hereinafter Usher) moved by order to show cause and pursuant to CPLR 321 (b) (2) to be relieved as counsel for the defendants.