The exemption shall be granted upon the application of the owner of the real property on a form prescribed by the Commissioner of Taxation in cooperation with NYSERDA (id. at [6]). Lastly, “[i]f the assessor is satisfied that the applicant is entitled to an exemption pursuant to this section, he or she shall approve the application and enter the taxable assessed value of the parcel for which an exemption has been granted pursuant to this section on the assessment roll with the taxable property […]” (id. at [7] [emphasis added]). Section §575-b of the RPTL states that “[t]he assessed value for solar or wind energy systems, as defined in section four hundred eighty-seven of this chapter, shall be determined by a discounted cash flow approach […]” (RPTL §575-b[1]). Additionally, “[t]he provisions of this section shall only apply to solar or wind energy systems with a nameplate capacity equal to or greater than one megawatt” (id. at [c] [3] [emphasis added]).