However, RPTL §487 (9) (b) states, Notwithstanding paragraph (a) of this subdivision, should a taxing jurisdiction adopt a law or resolution at any time within or prior to the sixty day window, indicating the taxing jurisdiction’s ongoing intent to require a contract for payments in lieu of taxes for such systems, such law or resolution shall be considered notification to owners or developers and no further action is required on the part of the taxing jurisdiction, provided that such law or resolution remains in effect through the end of the sixty day notification period. (RPTL §487 [9] [b]). The Petition is brought under RPTL §300 claiming that the Property was selectively assessed. Section §300 of the RPTL states that “[a]ll real property within the state shall be subject to real property taxation, special ad valorem levies and special assessments unless exempt therefrom by law” (RPTL §300). Pursuant to RPTL §706, the Court has jurisdiction to review an assessment that is claimed to be excessive, unequal, or unlawful, or where a it is alleged that a property is misclassified (RPTL §706).