Title Ins. Co. v. Combs, 258 S.W.3d 627, 632 (Tex. 2008) (citing Tarrant Appraisal Dist. v. Moore, 845 S.W.2d 820, 823 (Tex. 1993)). Section 17.003 of PURA, Customer Awareness, provides that the PUC “shall adopt and enforce rules to require . . . a retail electric provider, or an electric utility to give clear, uniform, and understandable information to customers about rates, terms, services, customer rights, and other necessary information as determined by the commission.” Tex. Util. Code Ann. § 17.003(c) (West 2007 & Supp. 2013). Section 17.004 of PURA, Customer Protection Standards, provides that the PUC “may adopt and enforce rules as necessary to carry out this section, including rules for minimum service standards for . . . a retail electric provider, or an electric utility.” Id. § 17.004(b).