Rodriguez v. Serv. Lloyds Ins. Co., 997 S.W.2d 248, 254 (Tex. 1999). In construing a PUC rule, our primary objective is to give effect to the PUC’s intent. See id. One of the “dominant rules of construction” we apply “requires us to give ‘serious consideration’ to the ‘[c]onstruction of a statute by the administrative agency charged with its enforcement.’” First Am. Title Ins. Co. v. Combs, 258 S.W.3d 627, 632 (Tex. 2008) (citing Tarrant Appraisal Dist. v. Moore, 845 S.W.2d 820, 823 (Tex. 1993)). Section 17.003 of PURA, Customer Awareness, provides that the PUC “shall adopt and enforce rules to require . . . a retail electric provider, or an electric utility to give clear, uniform, and understandable information to customers about rates, terms, services, customer rights, and other necessary information as determined by the commission.” Tex. Util. Code Ann. § 17.003(c) (West 2007 & Supp. 2013).