Thank you for sharing!
[…] as follows: (1) “tangible personal property, ” TEX. FIN. CODE ANN. §§ 345.002(a) and 371.003 (West 2006); (2) “ real or tangible personal property, ” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 171.1012 (West Supp. 2013); (3) “ minerals or the like (including oil and gas) or a structure or its materials to be removed from realty, ” TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.107 (West 2009); (4) “ property, tangible or intangible, real, personal, or mixed, and any article, commodity, or other thing of value, including insurance, ” id. at § 15.03(2); (5) “tangible chattels or real property purchased or leased for use, ” id. at § 17.45(1); (6) “ supplies, materials, or equipment, ” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 2155.001(1) (West 2008). Likewise, “ services” has been defined in other statutes as follows: (1) “work, labor, or service purchased or leased for use, including services furnished in connection with the sale or repair of goods, ” TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 17.45(2) (West 2011); and (2) “ any act performed, anything supplied, and any facilities used or supplied by a public utility in the performance of the utility’s duties . . . . ” TEX. UTIL. CODE ANN. § 11.003(19) (West 2007); (3) “ services primarily intended to