See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 202.004(b) (West 2014) (“A property owners’ association or other representative designated by an owner of real property may initiate, defend, or intervene in litigation or an administrative proceeding affecting the enforcement of a restrictive covenant or the protection, preservation, or operation of the property covered by the dedicatory instrument.”); see also id. § 202.001(2) (defining POA as “an incorporated or unincorporated association owned by or whose members consist primarily of the owners of the property covered by the dedicatory instrument and through which the owners, or the board of directors or similar governing body, manage or regulate the residential subdivision, planned unit development, condominium or townhouse regime, or similar planned development” for purposes of chapter 202).“[U]nlike standing, objections concerning capacity may be waived.” Rodarte, 299 S.W.3d at 407 n.3 (citing Nootsie, 925 S.W.2d at 662).