One express requirement of section 201.005—namely, subsection (f)—is that a new petition committee (with one exception not at issue) may not validly be formed before the fifth anniversary of the dissolution of the prior committee. Id. § 201.005(f). Section 204.006 also provides that “[i]f the circulated petition is not approved by the required percentage of owners within one year of the creation of the petition committee, the petition is void and another committee may be formed.” Id. § 204.006(b).The plain meaning of section 204.006(b) is exactly what it states: if a petition is not approved within one year of the committee’s formation, then the petition is void and another committee may be formed.