Almanza, 686 S.W.2d at 171.So, we must initially determine whether it was error for the trial court to charge the jury that appellant should be found guilty if the jury determined that she committed the offense of theft within 400 yards of Potter County when the indictment did not expressly include such an allegation and when the State’s amendment of the indictment was not reduced to writing on the indictment or a copy thereof. Texas Code of Criminal Procedure article 13.04 provides that, “[a]n offense committed on the boundaries of two or more counties, or within four hundred yards thereof, may be prosecuted and punished in any one of such counties . . . .” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 13.04 (West 2015).