Appellant’s first, fifth, and seventh points of error are overruled.Appellant’s Other IssuesAppellant alleges a series of other issues in point of error four, six, eight through sixteen. We fail to find any merit either because they have not been preserved, were inadequately presented, or we find them inapplicable. Appellant alleges statutory violations in addition to the DTPA claim. Specifically, in point of error six, Appellant claims the violations of Sections 92.008, 92.301, and 94.001 of the Texas Property Code. But each of these is inapplicable. Section 92.008 applies to “the interruption of utility service paid for directly to the utility company by a tenant” but Appellant never alleged she directly paid for her utilities. Section 92.301 provides liability for utility cutoff where a lease provides for utilities. Both parties agree there was no lease.