An evidentiary hearing was held. During that hearing, an attorney for APHS testified that its claim included the sum of $3,000 for “reasonable and necessary” legal services rendered in conjunction with the prior appeal. After that hearing, the trial court awarded APHS an award of attorney’s fees in the amount of $20,926.54. Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law were not requested, and none were filed.Applicable LawSection 134.005(b) of the Act provides that “[e]ach person who prevails in a suit under this chapter shall be awarded court costs and reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees.” (Emphasis added). The standard for determining the reasonableness of a claim for attorney’s fees was announced in El Apple I, Ltd. v. Olivas, 370 S.W.3d 757, 764 (Tex. 2011).