See Hankins v. Harris, 500 S.W.3d 140, 147 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2016, pet. denied) (the wife’s homestead interest passed to her husband upon divorce and prevented the attachment of a judgment lien arising out of the wife’s liability for slander); see also Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 31.001 (“A judgment for the conveyance of real property or the delivery of personal property may pass title to the property without additional action by the party against whom the judgment is rendered.”).These three conclusions do not invariably lead to the fourth conclusion that Andrea is entitled to summary judgment, because the homestead presumption can still be rebutted with evidence that the homestead was abandoned. See Zorrilla v. Aypco Constr. II, LLC, 469 S.W.3d 143, 160 (Tex. 2015).