U.S. Const. amend XIV.General Law and ApplicationDue process requires that the State prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, every element of the crime charged. Zellmar v. State, No. 03-16-00315-CR, 2017 WL 3222407, at *2 (Tex. App — Austin Jul. 25, 2017, pet. dism’d) (citing Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 315-316, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 2787, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979); Rabb v. State, 434 S.W.3d 613, 616 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014)). Section 49.09(b) reads, in pertinent part, “[a]n offense under Section 49.04 . . . is a felony of the third degree if it is shown on the trial of the offense that the person has previously been convicted . . . two times of any other offense relating to the operating of a motor vehicle while intoxicated .. . .” Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 49.09(b)(2).