Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code Ann § 11.359(a). We presume for the sake of argument that Armour’s alleged ownership of the Royalty is an “existing claim by . . . a terminated filing entity” for the purposes of section 11.359(a). Even under this presumption, the claim is not extinguished under section 11.359(a) unless Armour is a “terminated filing entity” under this section. See id.The Business Organizations Code defines “[t]erminated filing entity,” as used in section 11.359, as “a terminated entity that is a filing entity.” See Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code Ann § 11.001(5) (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st C.S.) (emphasis added). For purposes of this definition, the Business Organizations Code defines “terminated entity” as “a domestic entity the existence of which has been: (A) terminated in a manner authorized or required by this code, unless the entity has been reinstated in the manner provided by this code; or (B) forfeited pursuant to the Tax Code, unless the forfeiture has been set aside.” Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code Ann § 11.001(4) (emphasis added). For purposes of the definition of “terminated entity,” the Business Organizations Code defines “domestic entity” as “an organization formed under or the internal affairs of which are governed by [the Texas Business Organizations Code].”