One is that the lists are merely specific affirmations of the broader principle that open-enrollment charter schools are school districts. The other is that the instances, listed specifically by the Legislature over time, are the only ones in which open-enrollment charter schools are governmental entities. The Legislature’s addition of Section 12.1058(c) in the 2015 amendments resolves all doubt. That provision states that “[notwithstanding Subsection (a) or (b), an open-enrollment charter school operated by a tax exempt entity . . . is not considered to be a political subdivision, local government, or local governmental entity unless the applicable statute specifically states that the statute applies to an open-enrollment charter school."[87] If Subsections (a) and (b) do not indicate that open- enrollment charter schools are governmental entities and school districts generally, then neither do other CSA provisions.