Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.50(a).[15] In the case of personal services occupations, such as salespersons, the employer has the burden of establishing that covenants not to compete meet the requirements of § 15.50. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.51(b). If a court determines that a covenant not to compete does not contain reasonable time, geography, and scope limitations, but is otherwise enforceable, then it “shall reform the covenant to the extent necessary to cause the limitations contained in the covenant” to be “reasonable and to impose a restraint that is not greater than necessary.”