These proposed changes require modification of the commitment requirements set forth in Hartshorn’s amended order of civil commitment.Both subsection 841.082(e) of the SVP statute—concerning modification of a person’s civil-commitment requirements—and subsection 841.0834(b)—concerning petitions for less restrictive housing and supervision—are located in subchapter E of the SVP statute. In subsection 841.082(e), the Legislature provided that the civil-commitment requirements imposed on a person “may be modified at any time after notice to each affected party to the proceedings and a hearing.” 2003 Tex. Gen. Laws at 1517 (codified at Tex. Health & Safety Code § 841.082(e)). The text of this provision on modifications in 841.082(e) incorporates by reference the list of civil- commitment requirements in 841.082(a), which are imposed by the judge that rendered the civil commitment order. Id. (referring to “requirements imposed under Subsection [841.082](a)”). The civil-commitment requirements listed in subsection 841.082(a) as of 2015 are the restrictions that “the judge shall impose on the person . . . to ensure the person’s compliance with treatment and supervision and to protect the community.” 2015 Tex. Gen. Laws at 2704 (codified at Tex. Health & Safety Code § 841.082(a)).