In light of appellant’s limitation of her appellate complaint to the trial court’s failure to find the evidence sufficient at the informal inquiry stage, the remainder of this opinion more narrowly focuses only on the informal inquiry stage.With respect to the evidentiary standard that must be met at the informal inquiry stage, a court must focus on three matters. First, the standard at the informal inquiry stage is whether there is “some evidence” of incompetency to stand trial. See id. art. 46B.004(c). The statute reads in full: “On suggestion that the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial, the court shall determine by informal inquiry whether there is some evidence from any source that would support a finding that the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial.” Id. This Court has described the statutory “some evidence” standard as requiring “more than none or a scintilla” of evidence that “rationally may lead to a conclusion of incompetency.”