We construe this argument as a challenge under the First Amendment’s overbreadth doctrine and accordingly address the issue. See Ex parte Perry, 483 S.W.3d at 902.Although the false lawyer statute does not define “economic benefit,” penal code section 38.01 defines it as “anything reasonably regarded as an economic gain or advantage, including accepting or offering to accept employment for a fee, accepting or offering to accept a fee, entering into a fee contract, or accepting or agreeing to accept money or anything of value.” Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 38.01 (West 2016). Based on this definition, we conclude that the statute regulates only commercial speech. See Celis v. State, 354 S.W.3d 7, 32 (Tex.