Specifically, Olmos contends that, while Terrace can be liable for attorney’s fees, Olmos, a limited liability company, cannot. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 38.001 (“A person may recover reasonable attorney’s fees from an individual or corporation . . . if the claim is for . . . an oral or written contract”).We agree.