Low, 221 S.W.3d at 614 (citing Cire, 134 S.W.3d at 83839). We will not find an abuse of discretion in awarding sanctions if some evidence supports the trial court’s decision. Nath, 446 S.W.3d at 361.Chapter 10 allows a trial court to “impose a sanction on [a] person, a party represented by the person, or both” when the court “determines that [the] person has signed a pleading or motion in violation of Section 10.001.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 10.004(a). Section 10.001 specifies that the signatory of a pleading or motion certifies “to the signatory’s best knowledge, information, and belief, formed after reasonable inquiry”: the pleading or motion is not being presented for any improper purpose, including to harass or to cause unnecessary delay or needless increase in the cost of litigation; each claim, defense, or other legal contention in the pleading or motion is warranted by existing law or by a nonfrivolous