The Parents and the Attorneys also contend that the trial court failed to specify the basis for sanctions awarded to the FBISD Defendants under both Chapter 10 and sections 11.161 and 22.055 of the Texas Education Code.Section 10.005 requires that a court “shall describe in an order imposing a sanction under this chapter the conduct the court has determined violated Section 10.001 and explain the basis for the sanction imposed.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 10.005. The Education Code does not require the court to specify the basis for a finding that a lawsuit is “frivolous, unreasonable, and without foundation” when awarding costs and attorney’s fees. See Tex. Educ.