Id. (quoting Henderson v. Kibbe, 431 U.S. 145, 154 (1977)). For the instruction to be plain error, it must “have meant the difference between acquittal and conviction.” Id. (quoting United States v. McClatchy, 249 F.3d 348, 357 (5th Cir. 2001)). In making that determination, we consider “the entire charge and evidence presented against” Vasquez. McClatchy, 249 F.3d at 357 (quoting United States v. Sellers, 926 F.2d 410, 417 (5th Cir. 1991)).B.Section 848(e)(1)(A) applies only if the defendant is “engaging in an offense punishable under section 841(b)(1)(A) of this title or section 960(b) of this title.” 21 U.S.C. § 848(e)(1)(A).