See Torrington Co., 46 S.W.3d at 838 n.7. We thus hold that Wal-Mart and the Wal-Mart employees are not liable for any negligence based on the assistance that they gave to Williams. Rios, 444 F.3d at 421 (“Dismissal is proper if the complaint lacks an allegation regarding a required element necessary to obtain relief[.]” (quoting Campbell, 43 F.3d at 975)).e. Products Liability under Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code § 82.003(6)Pursuant to Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code § 82.003(6), “[a] seller that did not manufacture a product is not liable for harm caused to the claimant by that product unless the claimant proves . . . that . . . the seller actually knew of a defect to the product at the time the seller supplied the product; and . . . the claimant’s harm resulted from the defect[.]“Allen alleges that Wal-Mart “has long been aware of the hazards and dangers associated with inhalant abuse” and cites several instances where suits were brought against Wal-Mart because individuals had abused dust remover bought from Wal-Mart.