Thank you for sharing!
[…] For example, the Code provides that chiropractic practice includes the use of “objective or subjective means to analyze, examine, or evaluate the biomechanical condition of the spine and musculoskeletal system of the human body,” without using the term diagnosis. [Tex. Occ. Code] § 201.002(b)(1). But it then provides that a chiropractic patient’s records include records “of the identity, diagnosis, evaluation, or treatment of a patient by a chiropractor.” Id. § 201.402(b) (emphasis added); see also id. § 201.405(a) (providing that “chiropractic records” means “any record relating to the history, diagnosis, treatment, or prognosis of a patient”).