Thank you for sharing!
[…] Section 128.051 specifies the contours of an “expert report” subject to section 128.053. See id. § 128.051 (West Supp. 2018). That section states that an expert report is a written report “by an expert that provides a fair summary of the expert’s opinions . . . regarding applicable standards of care for operation of a sport shooting range, the manner in which a defendant failed to meet the standards, and the causal relationship between that failure and the . . . damages claimed.” Id. § 128.051(4) (emphases added).