See City of San Antonio, 820 S.W.2d at 768; City of Laredo, 219 S.W.3d at 19.AnalysisThe Open Meetings Act generally requires that written notice of the date, time, place, and subject of each meeting held by a governmental body be posted in a place readily accessible to the general public at least seventy-two hours before the scheduled time of the meeting. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. §§ 551.041, .043 (West 2017); Wolf, 234 S.W.3d at 247. “A school district shall post notice of each meeting on a bulletin board at a place convenient to the public in the central administrative office of the district.” Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 551.051 (West 2017). Further, a school district that maintains an internet website must concurrently post notice of each meeting on its website.