The petition alleged numerous statutory violations supporting termination.On August 14, 2018, September 5, 2018, and September 17, 2018, a bench trial was held before an associate judge concerning the termination of Mother’s and Father’s parental rights. On September 28, 2018, Mother and Father were e-mailed the associate judge’s report. See id. § 201.011 (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st C.S.) (“The associate judge’s report may contain the associate judge’s findings, conclusions, or recommendations and may be in the form of a proposed order.”). In its report to the referring court, the associate judge found that Mother’s and Father’s parental rights should be terminated under family code section161.001(b)(1)(D), (E), and (O). See id. §§ 161.001(b)(1)(D), (E), and (O).