Gallery Furniture asserted Vitela “produced no evidence of the advertisement nor any evidence that [Vitela] purchased custom home theatre seating.” In his summary judgment response, Vitela argued he did not get the “theater seating” he “bargained for.” Vitela’s and Lily’s affidavits state Gallery Furniture has not attempted to deliver the remainder of Vitela’s furniture purchase.An actionable misrepresentation under the DTPA includes “advertising goods or services with intent not to sell them as advertised.” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 17.46(b)(9). A consumer also may recover for “representations] that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality, or grade, or that goods are of a particular style or model, if they are of another[.]“ Id. at (b)(7); see also Tony Gullo Motors I, L.P. v. Chapa, 212 S.W.3d 299, 305 (Tex. 2006) (representation that purchaser would get one model of car when she was going to get another was actionable under the DTPA). Both oral and written representations may support a DTPA claim. Helena Chem.