Tex.Code Crim.Proc.Ann. art. 38.22, § 3; Herrera, 241 S.W.3d at 526. The warnings provided in Section 2(a) are virtually identical to the Miranda warnings, except Article 38.22 adds the requirement that the accused be warned that he “has the right to terminate the interview at any time.” Herrera, 241 S.W.3d at 526, quoting Tex.Code Crim.Proc.Ann. art. 38.22, § 2(a)(5). Section 2(a)’s warnings are required only when there is a custodial interrogation. Herrera, 241 S.W.3d at 526; Tex.Code Crim.Proc.Ann. art. 38.22, § 5 (“Nothing in this article precludes the admission of a statement made by the accused in open court at his trial, before a grand jury, or at an examining trial in compliance with Articles 16.03 and 16.04 of this code, or of a statement that is the res gestae of the arrest or of the offense, or of a statement that does not stem from custodial interrogation, or of a voluntary statement, whether or not the result of custodial interrogation, that has a bearing upon the credibility of the accused as a witness, or of any other statement that may be admissible under law.”). [Emphasis added]. The concept of “custody” for purposes of Article 38.22 is consistent with the meaning of “custody” for purposes of Miranda.