See Oursbourn, 259 S.W.3d at 170-71 (collecting cases).In general, Texas law allows for a broader inquiry when considering involuntariness issues, and allows a court to consider more subjective considerations that are not relevant to Due Process claims. Oursbourn, 259 S.W.3d at 169-71. Under Article 38.21, a statement may be used again a defendant only if it was “freely and voluntary made without compulsion or persuasion . . . .” Tex.Code Crim.Proc.Ann. § 38.21. Section 6 of Article 38.22 provides that “where a question is raised as to the voluntariness of a statement of an accused, the court must make an independent finding in the absence of the jury as to whether the statement was made under voluntary conditions.” Tex.Code Crim.Proc.Ann. § 38.22, § 6. The Court of Criminal Appeals has held that a statement “given under the duress of hallucinations, illness, medications, or even a private threat, for example, could be involuntary . . . .” Oursbourn, 259 S.W.3d at 172-73. In determining the voluntariness of