DeRoeck II, 556 S.W.3d at 836. An acknowledgment of debt must: “1) be in writing and signed by the party to be charged; 2) contain an unequivocal acknowledgment of the justness or the existence of the particular obligation; and 3) refer to the obligation and express a willingness to honor that obligation.” Id. at 834; see Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 16.065 (“An acknowledgment of the justness of a claim that appears to be barred by limitations is not admissible in evidence to defeat the law of limitations if made after the time that the claim is due unless the acknowledgment is in writing and is signed by the party to be charged.”). “Additionally, the amount of the obligation the acknowledgment describes must be susceptible of ready ascertainment.” Stine v. Stewart, 80 S.W.3d 586, 591-92 (Tex. 2002) (per curiam) (internal quotation marks omitted).