Appellant points out that, although several people attended the 2013 Christmas party at his house, “[n]o witness from the Christmas party” came forward regarding the alleged sexual incident. Complainant’s testimony differed from the allegations she reported to Detective Pierce. In her testimony, Detective Pierce acknowledged Complainant did not tell her about the incident on New Year’s Eve or tell her that Appellant made Complainant taste lubricant. The essential elements of aggravated sexual assault of a child are outlined in Texas Penal Code section 22.021. A person commits the offense “if the person intentionally or knowingly . . . causes the penetration of the anus or sexual organ of a child by any means . . . [and] the victim is younger than 14 years of age.” Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(i), (a)(2)(B). Under Texas law, the uncorroborated testimony of a child victim, standing alone, is sufficient to support a conviction for aggravated sexual assault. Garcia v. State, 563 S.W.2d 925, 928 (Tex. Crim. App. [Panel Op.] 1978); see also Lane v.