Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 15.03(a). The trial court’s jury instructions tracked the respective indictments in the disjunctive and were consistent with the statutory elements of the solicitation-to-commit-capital-murder offense under the Penal Code. The jury charges referred to each complainant by initials rather than by name, consistent with the indictments. The trial court also instructed the jury on the law of parties under Penal Code section 7.02(a)(2). See Tex. Penal Code § 7.02. Under section 7.02, “[a] person is criminally responsible for an offense committed by the conduct of another if: . . . (2) acting with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense, he solicits, encourages, directs, aids, or attempts to aid the other person to commit the offense.” Id.