Id. § 1003.13. The statutory and regulatory requirements for a valid NTA in immigration proceedings differ from one another. As discussed, 8 U.S.C. § 1229 requires that NTAs include, inter alia, the time and place of a hearing. By contrast, the regulations, while mimicking several of the statutory requirements, do not mandate that the time of a hearing be included in an NTA. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15(b). But the regulations do require that the NTA include such information “where practicable.” Id. § 1003.18(b). In that same provision, the following sentence states, “If that information is not contained in the Notice to Appear, the Immigration Court shall be responsible for scheduling the initial removal hearing and providing notice to the government and the alien of the time, place, and date of hearing.” Id. The Supreme Court addressed the statutory requirement that an NTA include date-and-time information in Pereira v. Sessions, 138 S. Ct. 2105 (2018). Pereira concerned the so-called stop-time rule under the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigration Responsibility Act of 1996 (“IIRIRA”).