Thank you for sharing!
[…] Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 24.006(a). A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor’s debts is greater than all of the debtor’s assets at a fair valuation. Id. § 24.003(a); Nat’lLoan Inv ‘rs, L.P. v. Robinson, 98 S.W.3d 781, 784 (Tex. App.— Amarillo 2003, pet. denied) (stating that insolvency must be evaluated from creditor’s perspective). “Assets under this section do not include property that has been transferred, concealed, or removed with intent to hinder, delay, or defraud creditors or that has been transferred in a manner making the transfer voidable under [TUFTA]” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 24.003(d).