See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 31.002(e) (West, Westlaw through 2019 R.S.). Under the turnover statute, a judgment creditor is entitled to court aid through injunction or other means to reach property to obtain satisfaction of the judgment if the judgment debtor owns property that is not exempt from attachment, execution, or seizure for the satisfaction of liabilities. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 31.002(a). The trial court may “order the judgment debtor to turn over nonexempt property that is in the debtor’s possession or is subject to the debtor’s control, together with all documents or records related to the property.” Id. § 31.002(b). The court also may appoint a receiver to take possession of the nonexempt property, sell it, and pay the proceeds to the judgment creditor to the extent required to satisfy the judgment. Id. The trial court may enforce its order by contempt proceedings or by other appropriate means in the event of refusal or disobedience. Id. § 31.002(c). In the turnover statute, the Legislature provides that “[t]he judgment creditor is entitled to recover reasonable costs, including attorney’s fees.” Id. § 31.002(e). Under section 31.002(e)’s plain text, the trial court must award a judgment creditor reasonable attorney’s fees. See id.