The meeting minutes state that Nunez told the congregation that they could elect a new board of directors on a two-thirds vote of the eligible members of the congregation. But the question of who might elect a new board could well be controlled by the Texas Business Organizations Code. See e.g. Tex.Bus.Orgs.Code Ann. § 22.151(a)(allowing for corporations with no members); Id. at § 22.107 (for such entities, an amendment to the corporation’s certificate of formation for any fundamental actions requires a vote by the board of directors); Id. at § 22.164(b)(3)(setting vote at majority of directors in office); Id. at § 22.206 (in the absence of bylaws or the certificate of formation to the contrary, “directors other than the initial directors are elected by the board of directors.”). On the record before us, the Church might have alleged Nunez’s advice was incorrect, and more importantly, had he disclosed limitations in his inability to give legal advice, the congregation might not have been so inclined to act on his advice.