Bus. Orgs. Code Ann. § 152.211)) with Sonwalkar v. St. Luke’s Sugar Land P’ship, L.L.P., 394 S.W.3d 186, 197-99 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2012, no pet.) (holding that § 152.211(b) of the Texas Business Organizations Code, in its general authorization of injunctions to “‘enforce a right under the partnership agreement’ and the like,” for a breach of the agreement or “for the violation of a duty to the partnership causing harm to the partnership,” does not define the requisite injury entitling the applicant to injunctive relief” and therefore, applicants were required to show irreparable injury in order to be entitled to temporary injunctive relief).