She never alleged that she or her son were the victims of torture when they lived in Honduras. See 8 C.F.R. § 208.16(c)(3)(i) (listing “[e]vidence of past torture inflicted upon the applicant” as a factor in assessing a CAT claim). And she admitted that her mother and sisters had relocated to another part of Honduras, where they had remained undisturbed for over a year. See id. § 208.16(c)(3)(ii) (listing “[e]vidence that the applicant could relocate to a part of the country of removal where he or she is not likely to be tortured” as a factor in assessing a CAT claim). Moreover, Martinez-Lopez has not pointed to evidence establishing that Honduran authorities would acquiesce to the torture of her and her son.