London v. State, 490 S.W.3d 503, 507 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016); see Bowden v. State, 502 S.W.3d 913, 914 (Tex. App. —Houston [14th Dist.] 2016, pet. ref’d). Because the section 133.103 time-payment fees is a mandatory court cost imposed upon conviction for a felony or misdemeanor, and because the judgment in this case does not contain an itemization of the imposed court costs, we conclude that preservation of this complaint was not required. See Tex. Local Gov’t Code Ann. § 133.103(a) (providing that “[a] person convicted of an offense shall pay, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $25 if the person . . . has been convicted of a felony or misdemeanor; and . . . pays any part of a fine, court costs, or restitution on or after the 31st day after the date on which a judgment is entered assessing the fine, court costs, or restitution”); London, 490 S.W.3d at 507; Bowden, 502 S.W.3d at 914. We now analyze the constitutionality of the statute. We review the constitutionality of a criminal statute de novo as a question of law. Ex parte Lo, 424 S.W.3d 10, 14 (Tex. Crim. App. 2013).